Helen Cheek
Superintendent
District Office
907-524-1221
Elena Begojevic
Bussiness Manager
Business Office
Kyle Schneider
Registrar/Website
District Office
Chris Romine
Technology Director
District Office
907-440-7245
Barb Deardorff
Food Service Coordinator
Business Office
907-524-1227
Tamara Vanderpool
Human Resources/Payroll
Business Office
907-524-1224
Dawn Magnuson
Purchasing
Business Office
907-524-1223
Alice Dale
School Board Chair
907-574-0318
Ken Chase
School Board Vice Chair
907-744-5610
Kevin Welch
School Board Member - McGrath
Kathy Chase
School Board Member -Holy Cross
Rudy Hamilton
School Board Member - Shageluk
907-473-8282
Ann Short
School Board Member - Grayling
Walter Maakestad
School Board Member - Lake Minchumina
Betty Straw-Amos
Principal /Teacher
Blackwell School
907-310-2772
Doug Goben
Principal/Teacher
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-3135 or 3165
Michael Willyerd
Principal/Teacher
Distance Learning Center
907-310-7254
Joyanne Hamilton
Principal/Teacher
Innoko River School
907-473-8206
Matt Shelborne
Principal/Teacher
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Susan Smith
Principal/Teacher
Takotna School
580-771-6186
Jacob Mosier
Principal/Teacher
Top of the Kuskokwim School
918-960-1492
Samantha Mosier
Principal /Teacher
Top of the Kuskokwim School
907-293-2427
Irma Howard
Classroom Aide
Innoko River School
907-473-8206
Ernest Waters
Custodian
Innoko River School
907-473-8206
Jewel Workman
Classroom Aide
Innoko River School
Alexander Edwards
Maintenance
Innoko River School
907-473-8206
Lars Nanuk
Maintenance
Carol Simmons
Teacher
McGrath School
Kaycee Limod
Teacher
McGrath School
907-524-1212
Lindsay Sturm
Teacher
McGrath School
443-870-1911
Adam McKee
Maintenance
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Rosalie Egrass
Head Start
McGrath School
907-524-1205
LaRae Gray
Cook
McGrath School
907-524-1217
Zan Lyman
Clasroom Aide
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Nick Gregory
Custodian
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Phillip Conley
Teacher
918-240-8727
Sherry Kruger
Cook
Blackwell School
907-663-6348
Brian John
Custodian/Maintenance
Blackwell School
907-663-6348
Dawn Laderia
Classroom Aide
907-476-7131
Grant Funk
Bus Driver
Steve Graham
Maintenance Director
Buildings and Grounds
907-524-1231
Bernie Gregory
Cook
Top of the Kuskokwim School
Bradley Jonas
Maintenance
Top of the Kuskokwim School
907-293-2427
Josephine Guyness
SPED Aide
Top of the Kuskokwim School
907-293-2427
John Lindeman
Maintenance
Takotna School
907-298-2115
Harriet Arrow
Cook
Innoko River School
907-473-8206
Adrienne Wright
Facilitator/Teacher
Distance Learning Center
907-694-6100
Billy Nicholi
Classroom Aide
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-5135 or 5165
Eleanor Painter
Cook
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-5135 or 5165
Martika Maillelle
SPED Classroom Aide
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-5135 or 5165
Isabelle Maillelle
Custodian
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-5135 or 5165
Martha Maillelle
Classroom Aide
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-5135 or 5165
Brenda Deacon
SPED Classroom Aide
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-5135 or 5165
Fritzie Sillabe
Teacher
907-476-7131
Amanda Paxton
Cook
907-298-2115
Manual Martinez
Custodian
Takotna School
907-298-2115
Texas Gail Raymond
Curriculum/Assessment Coordinator
District Office
907-244-7142
Sonta Roach
Elementary Teacher: K-4
Innoko River School
907-473-8206
Sylvia Rodriguez
SPED Aide
Takotna School
90-298-2115
Tim Simmons
Maintenance Support
Buildings and Grounds
907-524-1232
Laverne Turner
Cook
907-476-7131
Nancy Vanderpool
Classroom Aide
Top of the Kuskokwim School
907-293-2427
Dan Cheek
Teacher
Takotna School
907-298-2115
Margie Walker
Classroom Aide
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-5135 or 5165
Jennifer Willyerd
Secretary
Distance Learning Center
907-694-6100
Carolyn Workman
Preschool Teacher/Reading Specialist/SPED Aid
907-473-8206
Sarah Yates
Teacher
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-3135 or 3165
Dana Drummond
Teacher
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-5135
Maribel Bagacy
Teacher
David-Louis Memorial School
Angela Young
Classroom Aide/Native Language
Blackwell School
907-663-6348
Ryan Demientieff
Maintenance/Custodian
Jeffrey A. Bader Memorial School
907-476-7131
District Office
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-524-3217
District Maintenance
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-524-3933
Innoko River School( Shageluk)
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-473-8268
Blackwell School (Anvik)
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-663-6349
David-Louis Memorial School (Grayling)
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-453-5165
McGrath School
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-524-3751
Holy Cross School
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-476-7161
Takotna School
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-298-2316
Top of the Kuskokwim (Niklai)
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-293-2214
Special Education
Fax
Fax Numbers
1-888-787-8603
Distance Learning Center
Fax
Distance Learning Center
(907)694-6105
Business Office
Fax
Fax Numbers
1-888-423-8929
Maintenance Office
Fax
Fax Numbers
1-888-787-8606