Small_1502478771-connie
Connie A. Newman
Superintendent
District Office
907-524-1221
Default_avatar
Audrey Demientieff
Business Office Assistant
Business Office
No Phone Extension
Default_avatar
Celeste Williams
Secretary
Distance Learning Center
907-694-6100
Default_avatar
Ronna Lopizich
Facilitator/Teacher
Distance Learning Center
907-694-6100
Default_avatar
Michael Willyerd
Principal/Teacher
Distance Learning Center
907-694-6100
Default_avatar
Vacant TBA
Custodian
Takotna School
907-298-2115
Default_avatar
Doug Heath
Maintenance
Takotna School
907-298-2115
Default_avatar
Ray Paxton
Cook
907-298-2115
Default_avatar
Tabatha Meglitsch
Teacher
Takotna School
907-298-2115
Default_avatar
Susan Smith
Principal/Teacher
Takotna School
907-298-2115
Default_avatar
Martha Sterns
Custodian/Cook
Top of the Kuskokwim School
907-293-2427
Default_avatar
John Runkle
Maintenance
Top of the Kuskokwim School
907-293-2427
Default_avatar
Timothy Hammell
Teacher
Top of the Kuskokwim School
907-293-2427
Default_avatar
Tara Wiggins
Principal/Teacher
Top of the Kuskokwim School
907-293-2427
Default_avatar
Amy Chisholm
Custodian
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Default_avatar
Nestor Norback
Maintenance/Bus driver
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Default_avatar
LaRae Gray
Cook
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Default_avatar
Zan Lyman
Special Ed Aide
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Default_avatar
Mindi M. Burford MS ED
Elementary Teacher/Curriculum Coordinator
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Default_avatar
Casey McCarty
Teacher
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Default_avatar
Kelli Tallman
Primary Teacher
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Default_avatar
Matt Shelborne
Principal/Teacher
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Default_avatar
Matthew Burkett
Custodian
Holy Cross School
907-476-7131
Default_avatar
Alvin Demientieff
Maintenance
Holy Cross School
907-476-7131
Default_avatar
Laverne Turner
Cook
Holy Cross School
907-476-7131
Default_avatar
Danielle Turner
Special Ed Aide
Holy Cross School
907-476-7131
Default_avatar
Margaret St. John
Classroom Aide
Holy Cross School
907-476-7131
Default_avatar
Michelle "Annie" Martin
Teacher
Holy Cross School
907-476-7131
Default_avatar
Adrienna Wright
Primary Elementary Teacher
Holy Cross School
907-476-7131
Default_avatar
Jeff Bader
Principal/Teacher
Holy Cross School
907-476-7131
Default_avatar
Vacant TBA
Cook
Innoko River School
907-473-8233
Default_avatar
Vacant TBA
Maintenance/Custodian
Innoko River School
907-473-8233
Default_avatar
Carolyn Workman
Classroom Aide
Innoko River School
907-473-8233
Default_avatar
Sonta Roach
Elementary Teacher
Innoko River School
907-473-8233
Default_avatar
Joy Hamilton
Principal/Teacher
Innoko River School
907-473-8233
Default_avatar
Vacant TBA
Maintenance
David-Louis Memorial School
N/A
Default_avatar
Eleanor Painter
Cook
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-3135 or 3165
Default_avatar
Judy Deacon
Custodian
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-3135 or 3165
Default_avatar
Martha Maillelle
Classroom Aide
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-3135 or 3165
Default_avatar
Michael Gens
High School Teacher
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-3135 or 3165
Default_avatar
Sarah Yates
Teacher
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-3135 or 3165
Default_avatar
Kathy Abrams
Teacher
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-3135 or 3165
Default_avatar
Doug Goben
Principal/Teacher
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-3135 or 3165
Default_avatar
Brian John
Custodian
Blackwell School
907-663-6348
Default_avatar
Floyd Huntington
Maintenance
Blackwell School
907-663-6348
Default_avatar
Sherry Kruger
Cook
Blackwell School
907-663-6348
Default_avatar
Angela Young
Classroom Aide
Blackwell School
907-663-6348
Default_avatar
BettyJane Bryant
Principal/Teacher-Secondary
Blackwell School
907-663-6348
Default_avatar
Betty Amos
Elementary Teacher
Blackwell School
907-663-6348
Small_1502399617-fax
Maintenance efax
Fax
Fax Numbers
1-888-787-8606
Small_1502399546-fax
SPED efax
Fax
Fax Numbers
1-888-787-8603
Small_1502399481-fax
Business Office efax
Fax
Fax Numbers
1-888-423-8929
Small_1502399379-fax
District Office
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-524-3217
Small_1502399307-fax
District Maintenance
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-524-3933
Small_1502399229-fax
Takotna School
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-298-2316
Small_1502399157-fax
Innoko River School(Shageluk)
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-473-8268
Default_avatar
Distance Learning Center
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-694-6105
Small_1502399077-fax
Top of the Kuskokwim(Niklai)
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-293-2214
Small_1502398974-fax
McGrath School
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-524-3751
Small_1502398903-fax
Holy Cross School
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-476-7161
Small_1502398829-fax
David-Louis Memorial School(Grayling)
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-453-5165
Small_1502398704-fax
Blackwell School (Anvik)
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-663-6349
Default_avatar
James Stam
Maintenance Support
Buildings and Grounds
907-524-1232
Default_avatar
Steve Graham
Maintenance Director
Buildings and Grounds
907-524-1231
Default_avatar
Joni McCarty
Speech/Language Specialist
Special Education
907-524-1230
Default_avatar
Gail Greenhaigh
District SPED Coordinator
Special Education
907-230-0447
Default_avatar
Barb Deardorff
Food Service Coordinator
Business Office
907-524-1227
Default_avatar
Tamara Vanderpool
Human Resources/Payroll
Business Office
907-524-1224
Default_avatar
Judy Vanderpool
Assistant Business Manager/Accounts Payable
Business Office
907-524-1229
Default_avatar
Business Manager
Business Office
907-524-1225
Default_avatar
Brittney Anderson
Registrar/PowerSchool
District Office
907-524-1226
Default_avatar
Joyce Turner
School Board/Superintendent Secretary
District Office
907-524-1209
Small_1502496504-rodgers2
Betty Rodgers
Webmaster
Web Master
425-449-3349