Connie A. Newman
Superintendent
District Office
907-524-1221
Barb Deardorff
Food Service Coordinator
Business Office
907-524-1227
Grant Funk
Bus Driver
Daryl Petruska
Maintenance
Clifford Benjamin
Maintenance
James Shanigan
Itinerant maintenance for all Yukon schools
Josh Gregory
Custodian
Top of the Kuskokwim School
Bernie Gregory
Cook
Top of the Kuskokwim School
Shirley Clark
School Board Member -Grayling
Loree' Boggess
Teacher
McGrath School
907-524-1212
Brad Boggess
Maintenance
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Default Avatar
Ken Chase
School Board Vice Chair
Board Members
907-744-5610
Phillip Conley
Teacher
Holy Cross School
918-240-8727
Default Avatar
Alice Dale
School Board Chair
Board Members
907-574-0318
Default Avatar
Alvin Demientieff
Maintenance
Holy Cross School
907-476-7131
Kateri Deminetieff
Classroom Aide
Holy Cross School
907-476-7131
Maintenance efax
Fax
Fax Numbers
1-888-787-8606
SPED efax
Fax
Fax Numbers
1-888-787-8603
Default Avatar
Rosalie Egrass
Head Start
McGrath School
907-524-1205
Doug Goben
Principal/Teacher
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-3135 or 3165
Default Avatar
Steve Graham
Maintenance Director
Buildings and Grounds
907-524-1231
Default Avatar
LaRae Gray
Cook
McGrath School
907-524-1217
Nick Gregory
Custodian
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Default Avatar
Josephine Guyness
SPED Aide
Top of the Kuskokwim School
907-293-2427
Joyanne Hamilton
Principal/Teacher
Innoko River School
907-473-8206
Default Avatar
Rudy Hamilton
Board Member
Board Members
907-473-8282
Default Avatar
Doug Heath
Maintenance
Takotna School
907-298-2115
Irma Howard
Cook
Innoko River School
907-473-7131
Vicki Inferrera
Long-Term Substitute
Holy Cross School
Default Avatar
Brian John
Custodian/Maintenance
Blackwell School
907-663-6348
Cindy Kruger
Classroom Aide
David-Louis Memorial School
907-5135 or 5165
Default Avatar
Sherry Kruger
Cook
Blackwell School
907-663-6348
Top of the Kuskokwim(Niklai)
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-293-2214
Default Avatar
Distance Learning Center
Fax
Distance Learning Center
(907)694-6105
Default Avatar
Distance Learning Center
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-694-6105
Default Avatar
Ronna Lopizich
Facilitator/Teacher
Distance Learning Center
907-694-6100
Default Avatar
Zan Lyman
Special Ed Aide
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Walt Maakatead
Lake Minchumina
Board Members
Default Avatar
Martha Maillelle
Classroom Aide
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-3135 or 3165
District Maintenance
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-524-3933
Default Avatar
Business Manager
Business Office
907-524-1225
Michelle "Annie" Martin
Teacher
Holy Cross School
907-476-7131
Joni McCarty
Speech/Language Specialist
Special Education
907-524-1230
Casey McCarty
SPED Director
Special Education
907-524-1200
Jacob Mosier
Principal/Teacher
Top of the Kuskokwim School
918-960-1492
Samantha Mosier
Principal /Teacher
Top of the Kuskokwim School
907-293-2427
Sandra Nininger
Teacher
Blackwell School
907-663-6348
District Office
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-524-3217
Business Office efax
Fax
Fax Numbers
1-888-423-8929
Default Avatar
Eleanor Painter
Cook
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-3135 or 3165
Default Avatar
Amanda Paxton
Cook
907-298-2115
Default Avatar
Texas Gail Raymond
Curriculum/Assessment Coordinator
District Office
907-244-7142
Sonta Roach
Elementary Teacher
Innoko River School
907-473-8206
Betty Rodgers
Webmaster
Web Master
425-449-3349
Default Avatar
Sylvia Rodriguez
SPED Aide
Takotna School
90-298-2115
Default Avatar
Chris Romine
Technology Director
District Office
907-440-7245
Takotna School
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-298-2316
McGrath School
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-524-3751
Holy Cross School
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-476-7161
Blackwell School (Anvik)
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-663-6349
David-Louis Memorial School(Grayling)
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-453-5165
Innoko River School(Shageluk)
Fax
Fax Numbers
907-473-8268
Matt Shelborne
Principal/Teacher
McGrath School
907-524-1201
Carol Simmons
Teacher
McGrath School
Susan Smith
Principal/Teacher
Takotna School
580-771-6186
James Stam
Maintenance Support
Buildings and Grounds
907-524-1232
Betty Straw-Amos
Principal /Teacher
Blackwell School
907-310-2772
Lindsey Sturm
Long-Term Substitute
Laverne Turner
Cook
Holy Cross School
907-476-7131
Judy Vanderpool
Assistant Business Manager/Accounts Payable
Business Office
907-524-1229
Nancy Vanderpool
Classroom Aide
Top of the Kuskokwim School
907-293-2427
Tamara Vanderpool
Human Resources/Payroll
Business Office
907-524-1224
Xesus Velarde
Teacher
Takotna School
907-298-2115
Margie Walker
Classroom Aide
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-5135 or 5165
Kevin Welch
School Board Member - McGrath
Default Avatar
Tammy White
Business Manager
Business Office
907-524-1200 X1225
Default Avatar
Celeste Williams
Secretary
Distance Learning Center
907-694-6100
Michael Willyerd
Principal/Teacher
Distance Learning Center
907-310-7254
Default Avatar
Carolyn Workman
Preschool Teacher/Reading Specialist/SPED Aid
907-473-8206
Adrienne Wright
Primary Elementary Teacher
Holy Cross School
907-444-1032
Sarah Yates
Teacher
David-Louis Memorial School
907-453-3135 or 3165
Default Avatar
Angela Young
Classroom Aide/Native Language
Blackwell School
907-663-6348